Welcome to the WAHA State Hockey Tournament Directory!

This site is for SANCTIONED Tournaments only. Once your tournament is sanctioned by WAHA it will posted on this site and linked to USA Hockey site.

(click on column arrow to sort by that column)
Sort Ascending  Age Group  Sort Descending Sort Ascending  Date  Sort Descending Sort Ascending  Location  Sort Descending Director Phone EMail
Bantam 14U AMar 9-11, 2018AntigoDawn Walbeck715-216-0351dwalbeck@antigoschools.org
Mite 8UMar 10-11, 2018AppletonAmanda Coda920-585-9271amandacoda@gmail.com
Mite 8UMar 3-4, 2018AshlandCarrie Alajoki715-292-2812calybeal@yahoo.com
Squirt 10UFeb 24-25, 2018AshlandCarrie Alajoki715-292-2812calybeal@yahoo.com
Mite 8U Cross IceMar 9-11, 2018Beaver DamJim Szopinski920-885-9816rnkmgr@bdfamilycenter.org
Bantam 14U 3AMar 9-11, 2018Beaver DamJim Szopinski920-885-9816rnkmgr@bdfamilycenter.org
PeeWee 3BMar 2-4, 2018Beaver DamJim Szopinski920-885-9816rnkmgr@bdfamilycenter.org
Mite 8U Cross IceMar 3-4, 2018Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
PeeWee 12U 3 on 3Mar 16-18, 2018Eagle RiverKim Bruss715-891-0404kim.bruss@colepublishing.com
Squirt 10U 3 on 3Mar 16-18, 2018Eagle RiverKim Bruss715-891-0404kim.bruss@colepublishing.com
Mite 8U 3 on 3Mar 16-18, 2018Eagle RiverKim Bruss715-891-0404kim.bruss@colepublishing.com
Bantam 14U 3 on 3Mar 16-18, 2018Eagle RiverKim Bruss715-891-0404kim.bruss@colepublishing.com
Bantam 14U 3 on 3Mar 16-18, 2018Kettle Moraine Ice Center-Wash CntyErin Jex414-839-2115tournaments@wcyha.org
Mite 8U 3 on 3Mar 16-18, 2018Kettle Moraine Ice Center-Wash CntyErin Jex414-839-2115tournaments@wcyha.org
Squirt 10U 3 on 3Mar 16-18, 2018Kettle Moraine Ice Center-Wash CntyErin Jex414-839-2115tournaments@wcyha.org
PeeWee 12U 3 on 3Mar 16-18, 2018Kettle Moraine Ice Center-Wash CntyErin Jex414-839-2115tournaments@wcyha.org
Mites 8UApr 6-8, 2018Lake DeltonAaron Kirby608-963-6755lakedeltonice@yahoo.com
Adult Sled DisabledMar 17-18, 2018Madison Ice ArenaAndrea Chaffee608-354-7713andreachaffee@yahoo.com
Adult WomenMar 10-11, 2018Madison Ice ArenaAndrea Chaffee608-354-7713andreachaffee@yahoo.com
Adult MenMar 24-25, 2018Madison Ice ArenaAndrea Chaffee608-354-7713andreachaffee@yahoo.com
Mite 8UFeb 24-25, 2018MenomonieMike Jax715-308-0372myha.tournaments@gmail.com
Squirt 10UFeb 24-25, 2018OregonMelissa Kingsley608-206-2802melk517@gmail.com
Mite 8U Cross IceJan 27-28, 2018OregonMelissa Kingsley608-206-2802melk517@gmail.com
Mite 8UMar 16-18, 2018River FallsMarissa Feely651-983-6350rfhockeytourney@gmail.com
Squirt 10U 3 on 3Mar 10-11, 2018StoughtonBart Quale608-322-9420bqhockeydad@yahoo.com
Girls 14U 3 on 3Mar 10-11, 2018StoughtonBart Quale608-322-9420bqhockeydad@yahoo.com
PeeWee 12U 3 on 3Mar 10-11, 2018StoughtonBart Quale608-322-9420bqhockeydad@yahoo.com
High School 3 on 3Mar 10-11, 2018StoughtonBart Quale608-322-9420bqhockeydad@yahoo.com
Mite 8U 3 on 3Mar 10-11, 2018StoughtonBart Quale608-322-9420bqhockeydad@yahoo.com
Bantan 14U 3 on 3Mar 10-11, 2018StoughtonBart Quale608-322-9420bqhockeydad@yahoo.com
Girls 16U 3 on 3Apr 6-8, 2018TomahJustin King608-387-9657tyhscheduler@gmail.com
Girls 14U 3 on 3Apr 6-8, 2018TomahJustin King608-387-9657tyhscheduler@gmail.com
Girls 12U 3 on 3Apr 6-8, 2018TomahJustin King608-387-9657tyhscheduler@gmail.com
Girls 8U 3 on 3Apr 6-8, 2018TomahJustin King608-387-9657tyhscheduler@gmail.com
Girls 10U 3 on 3Apr 6-8, 2018TomahJustin King608-387-9657tyhscheduler@gmail.com
Girls 19U 3 on 3Apr 6-8, 2018TomahJustin King608-387-9657tyhscheduler@gmail.com
Mite 8U Cross IceMar 10-11, 2018VeronaMeredith Gabler608-215-8957mlcraven01@hotmail.com