Welcome to the WAHA State Hockey Tournament Directory!

This site is for SANCTIONED Tournaments only. Once your tournament is sanctioned by WAHA it will posted on this site and linked to USA Hockey site.

(click on column arrow to sort by that column)
Sort Ascending  Age Group  Sort Descending Sort Ascending  Date  Sort Descending Sort Ascending  Location  Sort Descending Director Phone EMail
AdultJan 18-21, 2018Esser Pond-Mad City Pond HockeyBrad Mastenbrook608-698-0073mastenbrook@me.com
Adult WomenJan 18-21, 2018Esser Pond-Mad City Pond HockeyBrad Mastenbrook608-698-0073mastenbrook@me.com
Bantam 14UFeb 17-19, 2018Sun Prairie-MyHockey TournamentsJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Bantam 14UNov 3-5, 2017Sun Prairie-MyHockey TournamentsJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Bantam 14UJan 13-15, 2018Sun Prairie-MyHockey TournamentsJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Bantam 14UNov 3-5, 2017Capital Ice Center-Big Bear TournamBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
Bantam 14UJan 5-7, 2018Eagle RiverKelly Keating715-617-0883kkeating7194@yahoo.com
Bantam 14UJan 26-28, 2018Eau ClairePatrict Rolbiecki715-379-6330riversidebikeandskate@yahoo.com
Bantam 14UJan 12-15, 2018Capital Ice Center-Big Bear TournamBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
Bantam 14UOct 27-29, 2017Sun Prairie-MyHockey TournamentsJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Bantam 14U 1ADec 8-10, 2017Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000donchilson@netnet.net
Bantam 14U 1BFeb 16-18, 2018Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000donchilson@netnet.net
Bantam 14U 1BJan 19-21, 2018Sun PrairieMonica Gross608-438-9297tournaments@spyha.com
Bantam 14U 2AJan 12-14, 2018HaywardJill Gajewski715-634-4791haywardsports@cheqnet.net
Bantam 14U 3 on 3Mar 16-18, 2018Eagle RiverKelly Keating715-617-0883kkeating7194@yahoo.com
Bantam 14U 3 on 3Mar 16-18, 2018Kettle Moraine Ice Center-Wash CntyAaron Grundahl262-388-8858tournaments@wcyha.org
Bantam 14U AFeb 17-18, 2018HudsonBob Mueller715-716-0606bobmhockey@gmail.com
Bantam 14U AFeb 16-18, 2018Kettle Moraine Ice Center-Wash CntyAaron Grundahl262-388-8858tournaments@wcyha.org
Bantam 14U AJan 12-14, 2018RhinelanderBrett Aylesworth715-550-0116rhinelanderice@gmail.com
Bantam 14U A/BFeb 10-11, 2018Rice LakeJosh Tomesh715-651-7217tomeshj@ricelake.k12.wi.us
Bantam 14U BFeb 16-18, 2018Kettle Moraine Ice Center-Wash CntyAaron Grundahl262-388-8858tournaments@wcyha.org
Bantam 14U BJan 19-21, 2018Sun PrairieMonica Gross608-438-9297tournaments@spyha.com
Bantam 14U B & CDec 1-3, 2017HudsonBob Mueller715-716-0606bobmhockey@gmail.com
Bantam 14U B/CJan 12-14, 2018RhinelanderBrett Aylesworth715-550-0116rhinelanderice@gmail.com
Bantam 14U B/CJan 19-21, 2018ShawanoGreg Rusch715-851-4734greg.rusch@shawanohockey.com
Bantam 14U B/CFeb 9-11, 2018River FallsMarissa Feely651-983-6350rfhockeytourney@gmail.com
Bantam A 14UDec 1-3, 2017Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
Bantam A/BFeb 16-18, 2018River FallsMarissa Feely651-983-6350rfhockeytourney@gmail.com
Bantam B 14UFeb 16-18, 2018Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
Bantam C 14UFeb 16-18, 2018Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
CollegeJan 18-21, 2018Esser Pond-Mad City Pond HockeyBrad Mastenbrook608-698-0073mastenbrook@me.com
Girls 10UFeb 9-11, 2018Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000donchilson@netnet.net
Girls 10UJan 19-21, 2018Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
Girls 10UJan 12-14, 2018River FallsMarissa Feely651-983-6350rfhockeytourney@gmail.com
Girls 12UJan 12-15, 2018Capital Ice Center-Big Bear TournamBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
Girls 12UFeb 9-11, 2018Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000donchilson@netnet.net
Girls 12UJan 12-14, 2018Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
Girls 12UJan 12-14, 2018River FallsMarissa Feely651-983-6350rfhockeytourney@gmail.com
Girls 14UJan 26-28, 2018River FallsMarissa Feely651-983-6350rfhockeytourney@gmail.com
Girls 14UJan 19-21, 2018HaywardJill Gajewski715-634-4791haywardsports@cheqnet.net
Girls 14UJan 12-14, 2018Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
Girls 14UFeb 9-11, 2018Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000donchilson@netnet.net
Girls 14UDec 1-3, 2017Eagle RiverKelly Keating715-617-0883kkeating7194@yahoo.com
Girls 14UJan 12-15, 2018Capital Ice Center-Big Bear TournamBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
Girls 14U BFeb 10-11, 2018RhinelanderBrett Aylesworth715-550-0116rhinelanderice@gmail.com
Girls 19UJan 12-15, 2018Capital Ice Center-Big Bear TournamBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
High SchoolNov 3-5, 2017Sun Prairie-MyHockey TournamentsJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
High SchoolJan 13-15, 2018Sun Prairie-MyHockey TournamentsJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
High SchoolNov 3-5, 2017Capital Ice Center-Big Bear TournamBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
High SchoolOct 27-29, 2017Sun Prairie-MyHockey TournamentsJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
High SchoolFeb 17-19, 2018Sun Prairie-MyHockey TournamentsJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Midget 16UJan 12-15, 2018Capital Ice Center-Big Bear TournamBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
Midget 16UFeb 17-19, 2018Sun Prairie-MyHockey TournamentsJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Midget 16UJan 13-15, 2018Sun Prairie-MyHockey TournamentsJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Midget 16UNov 3-5, 2017Capital Ice Center-Big Bear TournamBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
Midget 16UNov 3-5, 2017Sun Prairie-MyHockey TournamentsJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Midget 16UOct 27-29, 2017Sun Prairie-MyHockey TournamentsJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Midget 18UFeb 17-19, 2018Sun Prairie-MyHockey TournamentsJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Midget 18UNov 3-5, 2017Capital Ice Center-Big Bear TournamBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
Midget 18UJan 13-15, 2018Sun Prairie-MyHockey TournamentsJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Midget 18UNov 3-5, 2017Sun Prairie-MyHockey TournamentsJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Midget 18UJan 12-15, 2018Capital Ice Center-Big Bear TournamBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
Midget 18UOct 27-29, 2017Sun Prairie-MyHockey TournamentsJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Midget 18U & 16UJan 26-28, 2018HudsonBob Mueller715-716-0606bobmhockey@gmail.com
Mite 8UMar 3-4, 2018AshlandCarrie Alajoki715-292-2812calybeal@yahoo.com
Mite 8UMar 16-18, 2018River FallsMarissa Feely651-983-6350rfhockeytourney@gmail.com
Mite 8U 3 on 3Mar 16-18, 2018Eagle RiverKelly Keating715-617-0883kkeating7194@yahoo.com
Mite 8U 3 on 3Mar 16-18, 2018Kettle Moraine Ice Center-Wash CntyAaron Grundahl262-388-8858tournaments@wcyha.org
Mite 8U 3 on 3Sep 29-Oct 1, 2017South Wood CountyDean Dekarske715-213-6967dekarske5@gmail.com
Mite 8U 4 x 4 Cross IceJan 12-14, 2018Fox Valley/Tri-CountyKevin Grater920-216-2901tournaments@fvyha.com
Mite 8U 4 x 4 Cross IceDec 9, 2017Fox Valley/Tri-CountyJon Otto920-213-5976u8mites@fvyha.com
Mite 8U Blue & WhiteJan 27-28, 2018Stevens PointStacy Johnson715-252-3888sljohns11@gmail.com
Mite 8U Cross IceFeb 10-11, 2018HudsonBob Mueller715-716-0606bobmhockey@gmail.com
Mite 8U Cross IceMar 3-4, 2018Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
Mite 8U Cross IceJan 6, 2018Sun PrairieMonica Gross608-438-9297tournaments@spyha.com
Mite 8U Cross IceDec 9-10, 2017River FallsMarissa Feely651-983-6350rfhockeytourney@gmail.com
Mite 8U Cross IceJan 27-28, 2018Kettle Moraine Ice Center-Wash CntyAaron Grundahl262-388-8858tournaments@wcyha.org
Mite 8U Cross IceDec 9-10, 2017HaywardJill Gajewski715-634-4791haywardsports@cheqnet.net
Mite 8U Cross IceDec 9-10, 2017Eagle RiverKelly Keating715-617-0883kkeating7194@yahoo.com
Mite 8U RedJan 6-7, 2018Stevens PointStacy Johnson715-252-3888sljohns11@gmail.com
PeeWee 12UFeb 17-19, 2018Sun Prairie-MyHockey TournamentsJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
PeeWee 12UNov 3-5, 2017Sun Prairie-MyHockey TournamentsJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
PeeWee 12UJan 13-15, 2018Sun Prairie-MyHockey TournamentsJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
PeeWee 12UJan 12-15, 2018Capital Ice Center-Big Bear TournamBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
PeeWee 12UFeb 23-25, 2018MonroeJoel Fonseca815541-0928hockeyfonz@gmail.com
PeeWee 12UNov 3-5, 2017Capital Ice Center-Big Bear TournamBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
PeeWee 12UDec 16-17, 2018AshlandCarrie Alajoki715-292-2812calybeal@yahoo.com
PeeWee 12UJan 6-7, 2018AshlandCarrie Alajoki715-292-2812calybeal@yahoo.com
PeeWee 12UJan 19-21, 2018Eau ClairePatrict Rolbiecki715-379-6330riversidebikeandskate@yahoo.com
PeeWee 12UOct 27-29, 2017Sun Prairie-MyHockey TournamentsJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
PeeWee 12U 1ADec 8-10, 2017Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000donchilson@netnet.net
PeeWee 12U 1BFeb 16-18, 2018Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000donchilson@netnet.net
PeeWee 12U 2A & 2BDec 15-17, 2017HaywardJill Gajewski715-634-4791haywardsports@cheqnet.net
PeeWee 12U 3 on 3Mar 16-18, 2018Kettle Moraine Ice Center-Wash CntyAaron Grundahl262-388-8858tournaments@wcyha.org
PeeWee 12U 3 on 3Sep 29-Oct 1, 2017South Wood CountyDean Dekarske715-213-6967dekarske5@gmail.com
PeeWee 12U 3 on 3Mar 16-18, 2018Eagle RiverKelly Keating715-617-0883kkeating7194@yahoo.com
PeeWee 12U AFeb 23-25, 2018RhinelanderBrett Aylesworth715-550-0116rhinelanderice@gmail.com
PeeWee 12U ADec 2-3, 2017Sun PrairieMonica Gross608-438-9297tournaments@spyha.com
PeeWee 12U AFeb 10-11, 2018DePereNathan Ott920-217-3732dpyh.tournament.director@gmail.com
PeeWee 12U AJan 5-7, 2018Kettle Moraine Ice Center-Wash CntyAaron Grundahl262-388-8858tournaments@wcyha.org
PeeWee 12U A & BFeb 16-18, 2018Eagle RiverKelly Keating715-617-0883kkeating7194@yahoo.com
PeeWee 12U A & BJan 6-7, 2018HudsonBob Mueller715-716-0606bobmhockey@gmail.com
PeeWee 12U A/BJan 19-21, 2018River FallsMarissa Feely651-983-6350rfhockeytourney@gmail.com
PeeWee 12U A/BJan 12-15, 2018Rice LakeJosh Tomesh715-651-7217tomeshj@ricelake.k12.wi.us
PeeWee 12U BDec 8-10, 2017Sun PrairieMonica Gross608-438-9297tournaments@spyha.com
PeeWee 12U BJan 12-14, 2018Kettle Moraine Ice Center-Wash CntyAaron Grundahl262-388-8858tournaments@wcyha.org
PeeWee 12U BJan 19-21, 2018RhinelanderBrett Aylesworth715-550-0116rhinelanderice@gmail.com
PeeWee 12U BFeb 9-11, 2018ShawanoGreg Rusch715-851-4734greg.rusch@shawanohockey.com
PeeWee 12U B/CJan 19-21, 2018River FallsMarissa Feely651-983-6350rfhockeytourney@gmail.com
PeeWee 12U CFeb 9-11, 2018ShawanoGreg Rusch715-851-4734greg.rusch@shawanohockey.com
PeeWee 12U CJan 19-21, 2018RhinelanderBrett Aylesworth715-550-0116rhinelanderice@gmail.com
PeeWee 12U CJan 26-28, 2018Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000donchilson@netnet.net
PeeWee A 12UDec 1-3, 2017Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
PeeWee B 12UFeb 23-25, 2018Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
PeeWee C 12UFeb 23-25, 2018Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
Squirt 10UFeb 9-11, 2018Eau ClairePatrict Rolbiecki715-379-6330riversidebikeandskate@yahoo.com
Squirt 10UOct 27-29, 2017Sun Prairie-MyHockey TournamentsJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Squirt 10UFeb 17-19, 2018Sun Prairie-MyHockey TournamentsJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Squirt 10UJan 13-15, 2018Sun Prairie-MyHockey TournamentsJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Squirt 10UNov 3-5, 2017Sun Prairie-MyHockey TournamentsJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Squirt 10UJan 12-15, 2018Capital Ice Center-Big Bear TournamBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
Squirt 10UNov 3-5, 2017Capital Ice Center-Big Bear TournamBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
Squirt 10UFeb 24-25, 2018AshlandCarrie Alajoki715-292-2812calybeal@yahoo.com
Squirt 10UFeb 16-18, 2018MonroeRooney Janecke815-908-1054janecke38@hotmail.com
Squirt 10U 1ADec 8-10, 2017Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000donchilson@netnet.net
Squirt 10U 1BFeb 16-18, 2018Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000donchilson@netnet.net
Squirt 10U 2A & 2BFeb 16-18, 2018HaywardJill Gajewski715-634-4791haywardsports@cheqnet.net
Squirt 10U 3 on 3Sep 29-Oct 1, 2017South Wood CountyDean Dekarske715-213-6967dekarske5@gmail.com
Squirt 10U 3 on 3Mar 16-18, 2018Kettle Moraine Ice Center-Wash CntyAaron Grundahl262-388-8858tournaments@wcyha.org
Squirt 10U 3 on 3Mar 16-18, 2018Eagle RiverKelly Keating715-617-0883kkeating7194@yahoo.com
Squirt 10U AJan 27-28, 2018DePereNathan Ott920-217-3732dpyh.tournament.director@gmail.com
Squirt 10U ADec 2-3, 2017Sun PrairieMonica Gross608-438-9297tournaments@spyha.com
Squirt 10U AFeb 23-25, 2018RhinelanderBrett Aylesworth715-550-0116rhinelanderice@gmail.com
Squirt 10U AJan 5-7, 2018Kettle Moraine Ice Center-Wash CntyAaron Grundahl262-388-8858tournaments@wcyha.org
Squirt 10U A&BFeb 23-25, 2018Eagle RiverKelly Keating715-617-0883kkeating7194@yahoo.com
Squirt 10U A-B-CDec 15-17, 2017HudsonBob Mueller715-716-0606bobmhockey@gmail.com
Squirt 10U A/BJan 20-21, 2018Rice LakeJosh Tomesh715-651-7217tomeshj@ricelake.k12.wi.us
Squirt 10U A/BDec 1-3, 2017River FallsMarissa Feely651-983-6350rfhockeytourney@gmail.com
Squirt 10U BFeb 16-18, 2018RhinelanderBrett Aylesworth715-550-0116rhinelanderice@gmail.com
Squirt 10U BDec 8-10, 2017Sun PrairieMonica Gross608-438-9297tournaments@spyha.com
Squirt 10U BJan 12-14, 2018ShawanoGreg Rusch715-851-4734greg.rusch@shawanohockey.com
Squirt 10U BJan 5-7, 2018Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
Squirt 10U BJan 12-14, 2018Kettle Moraine Ice Center-Wash CntyAaron Grundahl262-388-8858tournaments@wcyha.org
Squirt 10U B/CDec 1-3, 2017River FallsMarissa Feely651-983-6350rfhockeytourney@gmail.com
Squirt 10U CFeb 16-18, 2018RhinelanderBrett Aylesworth715-550-0116rhinelanderice@gmail.com
Squirt 10U CJan 5-7, 2018ShawanoGreg Rusch715-851-4734greg.rusch@shawanohockey.com
Squirt 10U CJan 5-7, 2018Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
Squirt 10U CDec 8-10, 2017Kettle Moraine Ice Center-Wash CntyAaron Grundahl262-388-8858tournaments@wcyha.org
Squirt 10U CJan 5-7, 2018Sun PrairieMonica Gross608-438-9297tournaments@spyha.com
Squirt A 10UJan 19-21, 2018Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com