Welcome to the WAHA State Hockey Tournament Directory!

This site is for SANCTIONED Tournaments only. Once your tournament is sanctioned by WAHA it will posted on this site and linked to USA Hockey site.

(click on column arrow to sort by that column)
Sort Ascending  Age Group  Sort Descending Sort Ascending  Date  Sort Descending Sort Ascending  Location  Sort Descending Director Phone EMail
10USept 7-9, 2018Fond du LacRyan Blick920-923-0717rinkmgr@fdlblueline.com
10USept 7-9, 2018Fond du LacRyan Blick920-923-0717rinkmgr@fdlblueline.com
12USept 7-9, 2018Fond du LacRyan Blick920-923-0717rinkmgr@fdlblueline.com
14USept 7-9, 2018Fond du LacRyan Blick920-923-0717rinkmgr@fdlblueline.com
8U Cross IceSept 7-9, 2018Fond du LacRyan Blick920-923-0717rinkmgr@fdlblueline.com
10U 3 on 3Oct 5-7, 2018MenomonieMike Jax/Luke Welch715-308-0372myha.tournaments@gmail.com
12U 3 on 3Oct 5-7, 2018MenomonieMike Jax/Luke Welch715-308-0372myha.tournaments@gmail.com
8U 3 on 3 Cross IceOct 5-7, 2018MenomonieMike Jax/Luke Welch715-308-0372myha.tournaments@gmail.com
Mite 8U 3 on 3Oct 5-7, 2018MenomonieMike Jax/Luke Welch715-308-0372myha.tournaments@gmail.com
10U 3 on 3Oct 12-14, 2018TomahJustin King608-387-9657tyhscheduler@gmail.com
12U 3 on 3Oct 12-14, 2018TomahJustin King608-387-9657tyhscheduler@gmail.com
14U 3 on 3Oct 12-14, 2018TomahJustin King608-387-9657tyhscheduler@gmail.com
8U 3 on 3 Cross IceOct 12-14, 2018TomahJustin King608-387-9657tyhscheduler@gmail.com
10UNov 2-4, 2018Capitol Ice Center-Big BearBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
12UNov 2-4, 2018Capitol Ice Center-Big BearBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
14UNov 2-4, 2018Capitol Ice Center-Big BearBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
16UNov 2-4, 2018Capitol Ice Center-Big BearBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
18UNov 2-4, 2018Capitol Ice Center-Big BearBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
High SchoolNov 2-4, 2018Capitol Ice Center-Big BearBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
Girls 10U/12UNov 16-18, 2018Fond du LacRyan Blick920-923-0717rinkmgr@fdlblueline.com
10U A/BNov 30-Dec 2, 2018TomahJustin King608-387-9657tyhscheduler@gmail.com
14U B & CNov 30-Dec 2, 2018HudsonBob Mueller715-716-0606bobmhockey@gmail.com
10U A & BDec 1-2, 2018MenomonieMike Jax/Luke Welch715-308-0372myha.tournaments@gmail.com
8U Cross IceDec 1-2, 2018Pettit National Ice Center-BlazeKristie Ober414-839-9803mkeblazetournament@gmail.com
Girls 10UDec 1-2, 2018Tri-County Ice Arena-Fox River FreeBrad Beyer920-655-1102bbeyer@energisinc.com
Girls 12UDec 1-2, 2018Tri-County Ice Arena-Fox River FreeBrad Beyer920-655-1102bbeyer@energisinc.com
Girls 14UDec 1-2, 2018Tri-County Ice Arena-Fox River FreeBrad Beyer920-655-1102bbeyer@energisinc.com
Girls 8U Cross IceDec 1-2, 2018Tri-County Ice Arena-Fox River FreeBrad Beyer920-655-1102bbeyer@energisinc.com
10UDec 7-9, 2018Capitol Ice Center-CAN/AMKevin Wellhausen262-249-1210kevin@canamhockey.com
12UDec 7-9, 2018Capitol Ice Center-CAN/AMKevin Wellhausen262-249-1210kevin@canamhockey.com
14UDec 7-9, 2018Capitol Ice Center-CAN/AMKevin Wellhausen262-249-1210kevin@canamhockey.com
8U Cross IceDec 8, 2018WaupunChasity Beahm920-318-2216chasbeahm@yahoo.com
8U Red 4X4 Cross IceDec 8, 2018Tri-County Ice Arena-Fox ValleyJon Otto920-213-5976u8mites@fvyha.com
Girls 10UDec 8-9, 2018AltoonaChristine Burg715-347-0474cburg.hockey@yahoo.com
Girls 12UDec 8-9, 2018AltoonaChristine Burg715-347-0474cburg.hockey@yahoo.com
Girls 14UDec 8-9, 2018AltoonaChristine Burg715-347-0474cburg.hockey@yahoo.com
10U ADec 14-16, 2018Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000donchilson@netnet.net
10U A & B & CDec 14-16, 2018HudsonBob Mueller715-716-0606bobmhockey@gmail.com
12U ADec 14-16, 2018Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000donchilson@netnet.net
14U ADec 14-16, 2018Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000donchilson@netnet.net
Girls 10U/12UDec 14-16, 2018BaldwinJon Zevenbergen651-271-2400zebebaldwin@telecom.net
10U B/CDec 15-16, 2018AltoonaChristine Burg715-347-0474cburg.hockey@yahoo.com
10UJan 4-6, 2019Siren-BurnettMichelle Nutter715-554-3826michelle@northernwisconsintitlesearch.co
10U A & BJan 4-6, 2019Marathon County-Badger State GamesCris Trantow715-571-0700cristrantow@gmail.com
10U B/10U CJan 4-6, 2019Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
12U A & BJan 4-6, 2019HudsonBob Mueller715-716-0606bobmhockey@gmail.com
14UJan 4-6, 2019BaldwinMichelle Stevens507-272-1212cutebagsmichelle@icloud.com
10UJan 5-6, 2019Elkhart LakeJamie Just414-364-9362jamiejust@me.com
12UJan 5-6, 2019Elkhart LakeJamie Just414-364-9362jamiejust@me.com
12U A & BJan 5-6, 2019MenomonieMike Jax/Luke Welch715-308-0372myha.tournaments@gmail.com
14UJan 5-6, 2019Elkhart LakeJamie Just414-364-9362jamiejust@me.com
16UJan 5-6, 2019Elkhart LakeJamie Just414-364-9362jamiejust@me.com
18UJan 5-6, 2019Elkhart LakeJamie Just414-364-9362jamiejust@me.com
AdultJan 5-6, 2019Elkhart LakeJamie Just414-364-9362jamiejust@me.com
Girls 10UJan 5-6, 2019Elkhart LakeJamie Just414-364-9362jamiejust@me.com
Girls 12UJan 5-6, 2019Elkhart LakeJamie Just414-364-9362jamiejust@me.com
Girls 14UJan 5-6, 2019Elkhart LakeJamie Just414-364-9362jamiejust@me.com
Girls 16UJan 5-6, 2019Elkhart LakeJamie Just414-364-9362jamiejust@me.com
Girls 19UJan 5-6, 2019Elkhart LakeJamie Just414-364-9362jamiejust@me.com
12UJan 11-13, 2019Siren-BurnettMichelle Nutter715-554-3826michelle@northernwisconsintitlesearch.co
12UJan 11-13, 2019TomahJustin King608-387-9657tyhscheduler@gmail.com
12U AJan 11-13, 2019WaupunChasity Beahm920-318-2216chasbeahm@yahoo.com
12U A/BJan 11-13, 2019AltoonaChristine Burg715-347-0474cburg.hockey@yahoo.com
12U CJan 11-13, 2019Marathon CountyCris Trantow715-571-0700cristrantow@gmail.com
14U A & B/CJan 11-13, 2019RhinelanderBrett Aylesworth715-550-0116rhinelanderice@gmail.com
8U Red 4X4 Cross IceJan 11-13, 2019Tri-County Ice Arena-Fox ValleyJon Otto920-213-5976u8mites@fvyha.com
Girls 14U/Girls 12UJan 11-13, 2019Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
14U B/CJan 12-13, 2019Harris Park Ley Pavilion-Ice WolvesAmie Tremelling608-574-0633icewolvestournament@gmail.com
8UJan 12-13, 2019Baldwin   
10UJan 18-21, 2019Capitol Ice Center-Big BearBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
10UJan 18-20, 2019Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
12UJan 18-21, 2019Capitol Ice Center-Big BearBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
12U B & CJan 18-20, 2019RhinelanderBrett Aylesworth715-550-0116rhinelanderice@gmail.com
14UJan 18-21, 2019Capitol Ice Center-Big BearBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
14U BJan 18-20, 2019MenomonieMike Jax/Luke Welch715-308-0372myha.tournaments@gmail.com
16UJan 18-21, 2019Capitol Ice Center-Big BearBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
18UJan 18-21, 2019Capitol Ice Center-Big BearBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
Girls 10UJan 18-20, 2019Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
High SchoolJan 18-21, 2019Capitol Ice Center-Big BearBruce Coleman248-399-1694info@mybbt.biz
10U AJan 25-27, 2019WaupunChasity Beahm920-318-2216chasbeahm@yahoo.com
10U B/CJan 25-27, 2019AltoonaChristine Burg715-347-0474cburg.hockey@yahoo.com
10U CJan 25-27, 2019Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000donchilson@netnet.net
12U CJan 25-27, 2019Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000donchilson@netnet.net
14U A & BJan 25-27, 2019Marathon County-Badger State GamesCris Trantow715-571-0700cristrantow@gmail.com
AdultJan 25-27, 2019Fond du LacRyan Blick920-923-0717rinkmgr@fdlblueline.com
Girls 14UJan 25-27, 2019BaldwinJon Zevenbergen651-271-2400zebebaldwin@telecom.net
Midget 18U & 16UJan 25-27, 2019HudsonBob Mueller715-716-0606bobmhockey@gmail.com
14U A/BJan 26-27, 2019Harris Park Ley Pavilion-Ice WolvesAmie Tremelling608-574-0633icewolvestournament@gmail.com
8U Cross IceFeb 2-3, 2019Harris Park Ley Pavilion-Ice WolvesAmie Tremelling608-574-0633icewolvestournament@gmail.com
12U A & BFeb 8-10 2019Marathon County-Badger State GamesCris Trantow715-571-0700cristrantow@gmail.com
14UFeb 8-10 2019TomahJustin King608-387-9657tyhscheduler@gmail.com
14UFeb 8-10 2019Siren-BurnettMichelle Nutter715-554-3826michelle@northernwisconsintitlesearch.co
Girls 12UFeb 8-10 2019Capitol Ice Center-CAN/AMKevin Wellhausen262-249-1210kevin@canamhockey.com
Girls 14UFeb 8-10 2019Capitol Ice Center-CAN/AMKevin Wellhausen262-249-1210kevin@canamhockey.com
Girls 16UFeb 8-10 2019Capitol Ice Center-CAN/AMKevin Wellhausen262-249-1210kevin@canamhockey.com
Girls 19UFeb 8-10 2019Capitol Ice Center-CAN/AMKevin Wellhausen262-249-1210kevin@canamhockey.com
10UFeb 9-10, 2019Harris Park Ley Pavilion-Ice WolvesAmie Tremelling608-574-0633icewolvestournament@gmail.com
8U White 4x4 Cross IceFeb 9, 2019Tri-County Ice Arena-Fox ValleyJon Otto920-213-5976u8mites@fvyha.com
Girls 14U BFeb 9-10, 2019RhinelanderBrett Aylesworth715-550-0116rhinelanderice@gmail.com
10UFeb 15-17, 2019BaldwinMichelle Stevens507-272-1212cutebagsmichelle@icloud.com
10U B & CFeb 15-17, 2019RhinelanderBrett Aylesworth715-550-0116rhinelanderice@gmail.com
14U AFeb 15-17, 2019WaupunChasity Beahm920-318-2216chasbeahm@yahoo.com
14U BFeb 15-17, 2019Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
14U CFeb 15-17, 2019Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
Girls 10UFeb 15-17, 2019Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000donchilson@netnet.net
Girls 12UFeb 15-17, 2019Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000donchilson@netnet.net
Girls 14UFeb 15-17, 2019Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000donchilson@netnet.net
Girls 14UFeb 15-17, 2019Siren-BurnettMichelle Nutter715-554-3826michelle@northernwisconsintitlesearch.co
Teir I Girls 16UFeb 15-17, 2019Capitol Ice Center-CAN/AMKevin Wellhausen262-249-1210kevin@canamhockey.com
Tier I Girls 12UFeb 15-17, 2019Capitol Ice Center-CAN/AMKevin Wellhausen262-249-1210kevin@canamhockey.com
Tier I Girls 14UFeb 15-17, 2019Capitol Ice Center-CAN/AMKevin Wellhausen262-249-1210kevin@canamhockey.com
Tier I Girls 19UFeb 15-17, 2019Capitol Ice Center-CAN/AMKevin Wellhausen262-249-1210kevin@canamhockey.com
12UFeb 16-17, 2019Harris Park Ley Pavilion-Ice WolvesAmie Tremelling608-574-0633icewolvestournament@gmail.com
14U AFeb 16-17, 2019HudsonBob Mueller715-716-0606bobmhockey@gmail.com
10U AFeb 22-24, 2019RhinelanderBrett Aylesworth715-550-0116rhinelanderice@gmail.com
10U BFeb 22-24, 2019Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000donchilson@netnet.net
10U CFeb 22-24, 2019Marathon CountyCris Trantow715-571-0700cristrantow@gmail.com
12UFeb 22-24, 2019BaldwinJon Zevenbergen651-271-2400zebebaldwin@telecom.net
12U AFeb 22-24, 2019RhinelanderBrett Aylesworth715-550-0116rhinelanderice@gmail.com
12U BFeb 22-24, 2019Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000donchilson@netnet.net
12U BFeb 22-24, 2019Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
12U CFeb 22-24, 2019Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
14U BFeb 22-24, 2019Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000donchilson@netnet.net
Girls 14UFeb 22-24, 2019TomahJustin King608-387-9657tyhscheduler@gmail.com
8U Cross IceFeb 23-24. 2019MenomonieMike Jax/Luke Welch715-308-0372myha.tournaments@gmail.com
8U Cross IceFeb 23-24. 2019Fond du LacRyan Blick920-923-0717rinkmgr@fdlblueline.com
8U Cross IceMar 1-3, 2019Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
Girls 10U 3 on 3Apr 5-7, 2019TomahJustin King608-387-9657tyhscheduler@gmail.com
Girls 12U 3 on 3Apr 5-7, 2019TomahJustin King608-387-9657tyhscheduler@gmail.com
Girls 14U 3 on 3Apr 5-7, 2019TomahJustin King608-387-9657tyhscheduler@gmail.com
Girls 16U 3 on 3Apr 5-7, 2019TomahJustin King608-387-9657tyhscheduler@gmail.com
Girls 19U 3 on 3Apr 5-7, 2019TomahJustin King608-387-9657tyhscheduler@gmail.com
12U ANov 30-Dec 2, 2018Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
14U ANov 30-Dec 2, 2018Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
High School Jr GoldDec 7-9, 2018Siren-BurnettMichelle Nutter715-554-3826michelle@northernwisconsintitlesearch.co